Registered Attendees

Countries represented so far

Austria
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Iceland
Japan
New Zealand
Switzerland
USA

Professions represented

Architects
Engineers
City planners
Real estate developers
Construction companies
Sawmills
Mass timber manufacturers
Equipment manufacturers
Designers
Fire officials
Equipment suppliers
Fastener manufacturers
Fastener suppliers
Academia
Economic developers
Environmental NGOs
Policymakers
Loggers
State and federal agencies
Land managers
Code officials
Students

Companies/associations attending so far

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W
A
Adkalis | Booth #110
AEC | Booth #924
Aethera Technologies | Booth #527
Akhurst Machinery Inc. / Leadermac USA | Booth #702
AkzoNobel | Booth #817
Andersen Construction | Booth #201
Ashland | Booth #122

BACK TO TOP
B
Bathsystem America | Booth #725
Biesse America | Booth #715
Binderholz Bausysteme | Booth #314
Bright Wood
Business Oregon | Wednesday Fireside Chat Sponsor

BACK TO TOP
C
Cadwork | Booth #427
Calvert Glulam | Booth #705
Cast Connex | Booth #917
Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters Apprentice and Training Program
Cooper Carry
Costa Sanders | Booth #211
Clemson University | Booth #223
CREE Buildings | Virtual Tour Sponsor
Crescent Communities

BACK TO TOP
D
Dietrichs Software | Booth #1000
Discovery Dream Homes
DR Johnson Wood Innovations | Event Bags & Tour #1 Sponsor | Booth #207
Dlubal Software | Booth #407
Drexel University

BACK TO TOP
E
Element5 | Booth #916
Essetre North America | Booth #428
Eurotec | Booth #709
Evergreen Engineering | Booth #525

BACK TO TOP
F
F3 Timber Technologies | Booth #601
Forest Business Network
FPInnovations
Freres Lumber Co. MPP | Lounge Sponsor | Booth #415

BACK TO TOP
G
Gallagher
Gensler
Georgia Forestry Foundation
Global Integrated Flooring Solutions | Booth #901

BACK TO TOP
H
Hanbury
Halpert Life Safety Consulting
HASSLACHER | Booth #702
H.E.L.P USA
Henkel | Coffee & Doughnuts Sponsorship | Booth #804
Hexion | Premier Sponsor | Booth #623
Hilti | Track #3 Sponsor | Booth #713
Holmes
hsbcad | Booth #831
Hundegger USA | Booth #724

BACK TO TOP
I
ICC | Booth #825
Idaho Forest Group | Wednesday Keynote Sponsor
Intelligent City | Booth #528

BACK TO TOP
J
John A. Martin & Associates
Joulin | Booth #327

BACK TO TOP
K
Kalesnikoff | Premier Sponsor | Booth #317
Kallesoe Machinery | Premier Sponsor | Booth #523
Kelar Pacific | Booth #216
Kempf GmbH Solution+Project | Booth #326
KL&A, Engineers & Builders
KLH | Booth #311
Kohlbach Energieanlagen
Kop-Coat Protection Products | Booth #827

BACK TO TOP
L
Lam-Wood Systems
Ledinek Maschinen und Anlagen | Booth #524
Leitz Tooling Systems
LSI Wood Protection | Booth #324
Lyman Lumber

BACK TO TOP
M
Mass Timber Construction Journal | Booth #1002
Mass Timber Services | Booth #911
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Maxxon Corporation | Booth #923
Mercer International | Booth #1101
Metsa Wood USA | Booth #926
MINDA | Lunch Sponsor | Booth #213
MiTek | Coat Check Sponsor | Booth #819
MMW Architects
MOD X Modular | Premier Partner & Virtual Tour Sponsor
Montana Department of Commerce | Booth #323
MTC Solutions – Mass Timber Connections | Booth #323
Mühlböck Drying Technology | Booth #224

BACK TO TOP
N
Naikoon Contracting
New York University
Nisus | Booth #501
Nordic Structures | Track #4 Sponsor | Booth #117
Northwest Carpenters Union | Booth #911

BACK TO TOP
O
Opsis Architecture | Booth #1111

BACK TO TOP
P
Peikko USA | Booth #700
PFS TECO | Booth #219
Pliteq | Booth #218
Plywood & Panel World
Prince's Trust Canada

BACK TO TOP
Q
Quebec Wood Export Bureau | Booth #231

BACK TO TOP
R
Rosboro | Booth #505
Rothoblaas | Booths #301 & #400

BACK TO TOP
S
Sansin | Track #1 Sponsor | Booth #409
Sauter Timber | Booth #430
SB Architects
SCM North America | Booth #625
Seagate Mass Timber | Track #2 Sponsor | Booth #601
SEMA Software | Booth #602
SFS Group USA | Booth #1007
Shigeru Ban Architects
Shigeru Ban Architects Tokyo
Sierra Pacific Windows | Booth #307
Simpson Strong-Tie | Thursday Keynote Sponsor | Booth #704
Skanska USA | Thursday Fireside Chat & Virtual Tour Sponsor | Booth #1016
SmartLam | Booth #109
Sterling | Lanyards Sponsor
Stiles Machinery | Breakfast Sponsor | Booth #215
Stonewood Structural Engineers | Booth #919
Strandverk
StructureCraft | Booth #609
Structurlam Mass Timber Corporation | Booth #424
Sumitomo Forestry USA
Sustainable Forestry Initiative | Break Sponsor | Booth #115
Swinerton | Booth #1011

BACK TO TOP
T
TallWood Design Institute | Booth #405
Tectonus | Booth #903
Think Wood | Cafe, WoodBox, Posters, & Report Advertising Sponsor | Booth #802
Tie in Timber | Booth #1001
Timber Frame Connection | Booth #600
Timber Structures 3.0 | Booth #1023
Timberlab | Premier and Virtual Tour Sponsor | Booth #615
Timberlyne | Booth #112
TPM | Booth #120
Turner Construction | Tour #1 Sponsor | Booth #431

BACK TO TOP
U
University of Montana
University of Montana Foundation
University of Washington
Urban One Builders
USDA Forest Service | Partner | Booth #506
USNR | Charging Station Sponsor | Booth #605

BACK TO TOP
V
Vanderbilt University
Vaproshield | Booth #823

BACK TO TOP
W
Walbridge
Walsh Construction Co. | Booth #626
West Coast Industrial Systems | Booth #624
Western Archrib | Booth #222
Western Wood Structures | Booth #123
WholeTrees Structures | Mass Timber Report Sponsor | Booth #324
WoodWorks – Wood Products Council | Booth #507
World Class Supply | Booth #723

BACK TO TOP