Registered Attendees

Countries represented so far

Australia
Austria
Brazil
Canada
Denmark
Germany
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Mexico
New Zealand
Slovenia
Switzerland
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay

Companies/associations attending so far

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
#forestproud / NAFP | Partner

BACK TO TOP
A
ABD Engineering & Design
Actar D | Exhibit Space #231
Adera Development Corporation
Adolfson & Peterson Construction
Advanced Polymerics
AEC | Exhibit Space #924
AirFixture | Exhibit Space #225
The Agnew Company
Akhurst Machinery Inc. / Leadermac USA | Exhibit Space #915
Alamco Wood Products
AMATA
American Forest Foundation | Exhibit Space #1009
Andersen Construction | Exhibit Space #221
APEX
The Architect's Newspaper
Armstrong / WAVE
Ashland
Aspect Structural Engineers
atelierjones
Atlantic WoodWorks
Auburn University

BACK TO TOP
B
Babcock Design
Bassetti Architects
Bathsystem | Exhibit Space #725
Beacon Builders
Bell Lumber and Pole
Bell Structural Solutions | Exhibit Space #330
Bernardo|Wills Architects
Biesse
Biesse America | Exhibit Space #715
Binderholz Bausysteme | Exhibit Space #314
bKL Architecture
Blu Frog Panelization Systems
BNSF Railway
Bobbin Robotics
Bohlin Cywinski Jackson
Boise Cascade | Exhibit Space #819
Bojarsky
Bora Architects
BPG Development Company
Bradley Concrete
Brazilian Forest Service
Brisco Manufacturing | Exhibit Space #626
Britt, Peters & Associates | Exhibit Space #1023
British Columbia Institute of Technology
Britt, Peters & Associates
Brookfield Properties
Business Oregon | Partner

BACK TO TOP
C
Cadwork | Exhibit Space #630
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona
Calvert Company | Exhibit Space #705
Cambridge CM
Canadian Wood Council / Wood WORKS! BC
Canfor
Capstone Development Partners
Caron Architecture
Carpenters' District Council of Ontario
Carpenters' Local 93
Carpentry Plus
The Cascade Joinery
Cast Connex | Exhibit Space #925
Catalyst Construction
C.D. Smith Construction
Cecobois
Center for Tall Buildings & Urban Habitat
Chandos Construction
Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters Apprentice and Training Program
Christman Constructors
City of Atlanta, GA
City of La Grande, OR
Clackamas County | Exhibit Space #110
Clatsop County
Clemson College of Agriculture, Forestry and Life Sciences | Exhibit Space #223
Coillte Forest Industries
The College of Carpenters and Allied Trades
College of Forestry, OSU
College of Marin
Collins
Colorado State University
Colorado State University Energy Institute
Conception R.P. | Exhibit Space #222
Con-Vey | Exhibit Space #120
Cooper Carry
Corgan
Cornell University
Costa Sanders | Exhibit Space #211
Coughlin Porter Lundeen
Crescent Communities
Crosby Group
Crosslam BR
Crow Engineering | Exhibit Space #407
CutMyTimber
Cvent

BACK TO TOP
D
Daedalus Engineering
Daily Journal of Commerce
DCI Engineers
Degenkolb Engineers
Denk & Roche Builders
Dietrich's Software | Exhibit Space #218
DIRTT Environmental Solutions
DLR Group
Dlubal Software | Exhibit Space #401
Dow Chemical
D.R. Johnson Wood Innovations | Event Bags & Tour #1 Sponsor · Exhibit Spaces #207 & #702
Dufferin Construction Company / Seneca
Dutchish

BACK TO TOP
E
EAH
Economic Development for Central Oregon
Element5 | Exhibit Space #124
EllisDon
Energy Institute
Engineered Research Group / University of California, Berkeley
Engineered Wood Solutions
Entuitive
Ergodomus
ESP Associates
Essetre | Exhibit Space #428
Ethos
EURBAN
Eurotec | Exhibit Space #709
Evergreen Engineering | Exhibit Space #525

BACK TO TOP
F
Facebook
Fasco America/Beck America | Exhibit Space #123
Fastmarkets RISI
FFA Architecture + Interior
F.H. Stoltze Land & Lumber Co.
Finna Sensors
First Community Housing
Fluid-Bag
FOG Studio
Forest Business Network
Forestry Innovation Investment
Forney Construction
Forterra
Frank Lumber
Freres Lumber Company | Lounge Sponsor · Exhibit Space #415

BACK TO TOP
G
Gallagher
GBBN Architects
GBD Architects
GBI
Gensler
Georgia Forestry Foundation
Giant Voices, on behalf of ThinkWood
Gilbane Building Company
Global Integrated Flooring Solutions | Exhibit Space #901
Globe Machine Manufacturing Company | Exhibit Space #730
Golden Gate University
Google
Great River Energy
GWB Interiors

BACK TO TOP
H
Hacker Architects
Hampton Lumber
Hanbury
Harbor Bay Real Estate Advisors
Harvard Graduate School of Design
Hastings Architecture
Hatton-Brown Publishers
Hawaii Wood Utilization Team
Henbart
Henkel Corporation | Exhibit Space #804
Hennebery Eddy Architects
Heritage Natural Finishes | Exhibit Space #227
Herold Engineering
Herrmann's Timber Frame Homes | Exhibit Space #600
Hexion | Premier Sponsor · Exhibit Space #623
HHPR
High Plains Architects
Hilti | Track 3 Sponsor · Exhibit Space #713
HKS
Hodgson Building Technology and Design
HOK
Holmes Consulting
Holmes Fire
Holmes Solutions
Holmes Structures
HolzPak
Holz Pichler AG | Exhibit Space #625
Horizon Partners NW
Hourigan
HRBT
hsbcad North America | Exhibit Space #1117
HummingbirdHill Homes
Hundegger USA | Exhibit Space #724

BACK TO TOP
I
Idaho Forest Group
IMEG Corp.
Integra Architecture
Interfor
ISL Engineering

BACK TO TOP
J
J Morrow Solutions
Jirsa Hedrick
Jones Lang LaSalle
Josehart Construction Management

BACK TO TOP
K
Kaiser + Path
Kalesnikoff | Exhibit Space #605
Kallesoe Machinery | Premier Sponsor · Exhibit Space #427
Katerra | Premier Sponsor · Exhibit Space #317
Kempf GmbH Solution+Project
Kennedy & Violich Architecture
Kerman Morris Architects
Killian Pacific
Kindred Construction
Kinsol Timber Systems
Kirksey
Kirksey Architecture
KL&A, Engineers & Builders
KLH | Exhibit Space #311
Klickitat County Public Works
Kop-Coat | Exhibit Space #1124
KPFF Consulting Engineers
Kris Owen, Consultant
Kyoto University

BACK TO TOP
L
Lake Flato Architects
Landmark Property & Development
Lassen Forest LLC
Lawrence Group
Ledinek Engineering
Ledinek Maschinen | Exhibit Space #524
Leitz Tooling Systems
LeMessurier
Lendlease
Lifelong Group of Companies
Lightbox Development
Lignor | Exhibit Space #824
Linchpin Structural Engineering
Lingl Installation & Service Co.
LMC Construction
Log and Timber Connections
LonePine USA
Lonza
Lonza America
LRS Architects
LSW Architects
Lydig Construction
Lyman Lumber

BACK TO TOP
M
MacLennan Jaunkalns Miller Architects
Maple Grove Trading
Marcus Kauffman Photography
Martinez Moore Engineers
Mass Timber Services | Exhibit Space #624
Massachusetts College of Art and Design
Mathews Development Group
Maxxon Corporation | Exhibit Space #112
McHugh Construction
Metsa USA | Exhibit Space #326
Michael Weinig Inc
Michigan State University
Mid-Atlantic Timberframes
Mid-Columbia Lumber
Miller & Long Construction
Miller Consulting Engineers
Miller Dowel Company
Minda
Minimal Impact Engineering | Exhibit Space #228
Mississippi Development Authority
Mississippi Forestry Association
MiTek | Baggage & Coat Check Sponsor · Exhibit Space #323
Mithun
Miyamoto International
MMW Architects
Montana-Boston Partners
Montana Timber Products | Exhibit Space #527
Morrison-Maierle
Mortenson
Moses Structural Engineers
Mountain Properties
Muhlbock Drying Technology | Exhibit Space #224
Murphy Company
Murray Latta Progressive Machine | Exhibit Space #723
Mustang Heavy Timber | Exhibit Space #328
MVPR Performance Real Estate

BACK TO TOP
N
NAFP | #forestproud · Exhibit Space #116
Naikoon Contracting
Natural Resources Canada
Neoct Saints Company limited
New Commons Development
New Energy Works Timberframers
New England Forestry Foundation
New Land Enterprises
Nisus | Exhibit Space #331
Nobles Construction Components
Nordic Structures | Track 4 Sponsor · Exhibit Space #117
Northwest Carpenters Union
Northwest Farm Credit Services
Northwest Framing Systems
Northwest Studio
Northwestern University
NWCI

BACK TO TOP
O
Odeh Engineers, Inc.
Opsis Architecture
Oregon Forest Resources Institute | Tour #2 Sponsor
Oregon State University
ORW Architecture
Our Katahdin

BACK TO TOP
P
Pacific Lumber Inspection Bureau
Pacific Northwest Carpenters Institute
Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters
PAN Partners
Pan-American Railway
PARADIGM Structural Engineers, Inc.
PCS Structural Solutions
PEFC International
Peikko USA | Exhibit Space #700
Perkins+Will
Permapost | Exhibit Space #825
PFS TECO | Exhibit Space #219
Pitzl Metallbau GmbH & Co.KG
Plenum Panels – Innovative Structural Building Products | Exhibit Space #917
Pliteq | Exhibit Space #923
Port Blakely US Forestry
Port of Portland
Portland Bolt & Manufacturing Company | Exhibit Space #1110
Portland Community College
Portland Public Schools
Portland State University School of Architecture
Portliving Development Corp
Positive homes
Practice for Architecture and Urbanism
Prime Design
Professional Timber Installers | Exhibit Space #1115
Providence St. Joseph Health
Pyatok

BACK TO TOP
Q
QB Corporation

BACK TO TOP
R
R&H Construction
RAD Urban
Raptor Integration | Exhibit Space #823
RDH Architects
RedBuilt | Exhibit Space #926
Related Midwest
RHarchitecture+design
Rice University
RigidPly Rafters
RJC Engineers
RKKINO
RMW architecture & design
Rosboro | Exhibit Space #505
Roseburg Forest Products
Rosenheim University of Applied Sciences
Rothoblaas | Exhibit Spaces #301 & #400
Rubner Holzbau | Breakfast Sponsor · Exhibit Space #423
Runberg Architecture Group

BACK TO TOP
S
Sage Business Services
Samuel Packaging Systems Group
Sand Creek Post & Beam / Texas Timber Frames
SANTA CATARINA STATE UNIVERSITY
Sares Regis Group
Sashco
Sauter Timber | Exhibit Space #501
Schiller Projects
Schuff Steel
Schuff Steel Company
Seagate Mass Timber | Track 1 Sponsor · Exhibit Space #601
Search North America
Seattle University
SEMA | Exhibit Space #500
SERA Architects
SFS Group USA
Shasta Economic Development Corporation
Shelter Products
Sherman Construction Co.
SHERPA Connection Systems | Exhibit Space #916
Shibusa Systems LLC
Shigeru Ban Architects
Sidewalk Labs
Sierra Pacific Windows | Exhibit Space #307
SIGA Cover | Exhibit Space #827
Simpson Strong-Tie | Exhibit Space #704
Sky Timber Technologies
SmartLam | Exhibit Space #109
Softwood Export Council
Softwood Lumber Board
Solomon Cordwell Buenz
Spane Buildings
SparTek Industries
Spearhead
Spinnaker Real Estate Partners
Spiritos Properties
Spur Construction
SRG Partnership
Stahly Engineering & Associates
State of Oregon – Office of Governor Kate Brown
Stephen F. Austin State University
Sterling Bay
Sterling Solutions | Lanyards Sponsor
Stiles Machinery | Exhibit Space #215
Stonewood Structural Engineers | Exhibit Space #424
Stora Enso | Exhibit Space #216
StructureCraft Builders | Exhibit Space #609
Stuart Howard Architects Inc.
Styxworks Inc.
Substrate Capital
SUNY ESF
Sustainable Forestry Initiative | Break Sponsor · Exhibit Space #115
Sustainable Northwest
Sustainable Northwest Wood
Swinerton Mass Timber | Premier Sponsor · Exhibit Space #615
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology

BACK TO TOP
T
Tacoma Engineers
TallWood Design Institute | Partner · Exhibit Space #405
Tamarack Grove Engineering
TCA Architects
Technology Transition Corporation
Tectonus | Exhibit Space #903
TERM Barriers by Polyguard Products | Exhibit Space #919
Texas Timber Frames
TFC – Timber Frame Connection | Exhibit Space #528
The Cascade Joinery
The Neenan
Think Wood | WoodBox, Cafe, and Poster Presentations Sponsor · Exhibit Space #802
Thinktank Design Group
Thornton Tomasetti
Tie in Timber
Timber Concept
TimberLogic
Timber Structures 3.0 | Exhibit Space #327
Timber Systems Limited
Timm Locke & Company
Tishman Speyer
Tremco CS&W
Tremco-Construction Products Group, RPM International Incorporated
Trillium Pacific Millwork
TriMet
Truebeck Construction
Turner Construction | Exhibit Space #431
TVA Architects

BACK TO TOP
U
UBC Properties Trust
UC Berkeley
UC Cooperative Extension
Union Pacific Railroad | Exhibit Space #602
University of British Columbia
University of California, Berkeley
University of Hartford, The SLAM Collaborative
University of Idaho
University of Kansas
University of Minnesota
University of Montana
University of Montana Foundation
University of Northern British Columbia
University of Oregon
University of Washington, Tacoma
Urban Development Partners
Urban One Builders
UruguayXXI
U.S. Department of Commerce
U.S. Department of State
U.S. Endowment for Forestry and Communities
USDA Forest Service | Partner · Exhibit Space #118
USDA Forest Service, Forest Products Laboratory
USNR | Tour #3 Sponsor · Exhibit Space #531

BACK TO TOP
V
Vaagen Timbers
Vaproshield | Exhibit Space #325
Venturer Timberwork
Villager Creative
Vulcan

BACK TO TOP
W
Wacker Chemical Corporation
Walsh Construction | Exhibit Space #1122
Washington State Department of Commerce
Washington State University
Washington State University CMEC
Waterfront Toronto
Waugh Thistleton Architects
WEIMA America
Weinig Holz-Her | Exhibit Space #230
West Coast Industrial Systems | Exhibit Space #114
westerbeck | architecture
Western Archrib | Exhibit Space #506
Western Lumber Company
Western Piedmont Community College
Western Wood Structures | Exhibit Space #730
WGI
WholeTrees | Exhibit Space #324
wHY Architecture
Wiehag GmbH
William Maniates Consultant
William Tabberson ARCHITECTS
Windsor Engineers
W. M. Beaty & Associates
Woodpecker European Timber Framing
WoodWorks–Wood Products Council | Exhibit Space #507
Works Progress Architecture
World Forestry Center
Worthington Armstrong Venture
WPA
Wright Engineers
WSP

BACK TO TOP
X
XL Construction

BACK TO TOP
Y
YBA Architects
Yost Grube Hall Architecture

BACK TO TOP
Z
Zaugg AG Rohrbach

BACK TO TOP