Registered Attendees

Countries represented so far

Austria
Brazil
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Iceland
Japan
New Zealand
Poland
Switzerland
Turkey
USA

Professions represented

Architects
Engineers
City planners
Real estate developers
Construction companies
Sawmills
Mass timber manufacturers
Equipment manufacturers
Designers
Fire officials
Equipment suppliers
Fastener manufacturers
Fastener suppliers
Academia
Economic developers
Environmental NGOs
Policymakers
Loggers
State and federal agencies
Land managers
Code officials
Students

Companies/associations attending so far

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Z
#
#forestproud | Booth #328
4EST
4STree

BACK TO TOP
A
AceCo Precision Tools
Adelaide Pointe
Adera Development Corporation
Adkalis | Booth #110
AEC | Booth #924
Aethera Technologies | Booth #527
ajc architects
Akhurst Machinery Inc. / Leadermac USA | Booth #702
AkzoNobel | Booth #817
All Hands Architecture
Altair | Booth #428
American Wood Council
Andersen Construction | Booth #201
Angus-Young
Ankrom Moisan Architects
Anna Anderson Designs
APA — The Engineered Wood Association
APEX – Area Partnership for Economic Expansion
Arclin
Ariane Dienstag sas / CTBUH French Chapter
Art Massif | Booth #228
Arup
Arxada
Ashland | Booth #122
Aspect Structural Engineers
atelierjones

BACK TO TOP
B
Bathsystem America | Booth #725
Bayley Construction
BECK America | Booth #330
Beck Group, The
Bellingham Professional Finishes
Bernardo Wills Architects
BFL CANADA Insurance Services
Biesse America | Booth #715
Biewer Lumber
Big Sky Lumber Sales
Binderholz Bausysteme | Booth #314
Binderholz Mass Timber
Binderholz Timber
BNBuilders
Boise Cascade
Bojarsky
Brave Control Solutions
BRIC Architecture
Bright Wood
Business Oregon | Wednesday Fireside Chat Sponsor

BACK TO TOP
C
Cadwork | Booth #427
Calvert Glulam | Booth #705
Canadian Forest Products
Canadian Wood Council
Canfor EWP
Cast Connex | Booth #917
Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters Apprentice and Training Program
Christman Building Innovation Group
Christman Constructors
Clark Construction
Clark Contracting Services
Clemson University | Booth #223
Coffman Engineers
College of Carpenters and Allied Trades, The
Colorado State University
Colorado State University Powerhouse Campus
Composite Recycling Technology Center
Cooperation Humboldt
Cooper Carry
Costa Sanders | Booth #211
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
CPLTeam
CREE Buildings | Virtual Tour Sponsor
Crescent Communities
CrossCabin
CutMyTimber | Booth #1119

BACK TO TOP
D
Daedalus Structural Engineering
DCI Engineers | Mass Timber Report Sponsor
Degenkolb Engineers
Denk & Roche Builders
Deployed Logix | Booth #1124
Detroit Carpenters Carpenters and Millwrights Training Center
Development Research Studio
Dietrichs Software | Booth #1000
Discovery Dream Homes
DLR Group
Dlubal Software | Booth #407
Dovetail Partners
Dow Chemical
DPR Construction
draw2build architecture
Drexel University
DR Johnson Wood Innovations | Event Bags & Tour #1 Sponsor | Booth #207

BACK TO TOP
E
EHDD
Element5 | Booth #916
Energy Institute
Engineered Wood Company
Entuitive
ERA
Essetre North America | Booth #428
Eurotec | Booth #709
Evergreen Engineering | Booth #525
Exact Detailing | Booth #1106

BACK TO TOP
F
F3 Timber Technologies | Booth #601
Fast + Epp
Fay Jones School of Architecture and Design, University of Arkansas | Booth #925
FEA
Felten Group
FFA Architecture and Interiors
Firefree Coatings | Booth #924
First Community Housing
Forest Business Network | Event Co-Producer
Forest Landowner Foundation
Forestry Innovation Investment
Forterra
Fortis Construction
FPInnovations
Freres Lumber Co. MPP | Lounge Sponsor | Booth #415

BACK TO TOP
G
Gallagher
Gensler
Georgia Forestry Foundation
Getzner USA
Global Integrated Flooring Solutions | Booth #901
Glotman Simpson Consulting Engineers
Granger
Grant Company, The
GSBS Architects
Gumpp & Maier

BACK TO TOP
H
Hacker
Halpert Life Safety Consulting
Hanbury
Hans Hundegger
HASSLACHER | Booth #702
HBC – Streetworks Development
H.E.L.P USA
Henkel | Coffee & Doughnuts Sponsorship | Booth #804
Hennebery Eddy Architects
Hexion | Premier Sponsor | Booth #623
Hilti | Track #3 Sponsor | Booth #713
Hoar Construction
Holmes
Holmes Solutions
Homestretch Nonprofit Housing Corporation
hsbcad | Booth #831
Hundegger USA | Booth #724
Hutton

BACK TO TOP
I
ICC | Booth #825
Idaho Forest Group | Wednesday Keynote Sponsor
IFG Asset Management
Innotech High Performance Windows and Doors | Booth #1210
Institute for Advanced Architecture of Catalonia
Intelligent City | Booth #528
InventWood | Booth #930

BACK TO TOP
J
Jackola Engineering and Architecture
John A. Martin & Associates
Johnston Architects
Joulin | Booth #327
Juno

BACK TO TOP
K
Kaiser + Path
Kalesnikoff | Premier Sponsor | Booth #317
Kallesoe Machinery | Premier Sponsor | Booth #523
Katz Development
Kelar Pacific | Booth #216
Kempf GmbH Solution+Project | Booth #326
Kirksey
KL&A, Engineers & Builders
KLH | Booth #311
KLH USA
Klimas
Knighton Architecture
Kohlbach Energieanlagen
Kop-Coat Protection Products | Booth #827
KPFF

BACK TO TOP
L
Lake Flato
Lam-Wood Systems
Ledinek Engineering
Ledinek Maschinen und Anlagen | Booth #524
Leitz Tooling Systems
LeMessurier
Lendlease
LEVER Architecture
Lignum Design
LonePine USA
Lord Aeck Sargent
LSI Wood Protection | Booth #324
LSW Architects
Lyman Lumber

BACK TO TOP
M
MacLennan Jaunkalns Miller Architects
Mahlum
Maple Reinders Constructors
Marks Lumber
Marquette Carpenters and Millwrights Training Center
Mary Davidge Associates
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Mass Timber Construction Journal | Booth #1002
Mass Timber Services | Booth #911
Mass Timber Strategy | Partner
Mathews Development Group
Maxxon Corporation | Booth #923
Mercer International | Booth #1101
Mereen-Johnson
Method Studio
Metropolitan Walters
Metsa Wood USA | Booth #926
MGAC
Michigan Department of Agriculture & Rural Development
Michigan Department of Natural Resources
Michigan Forest Biomaterials Institute – MIFBI
Michigan Forest Products Council
Michigan State University – [email protected]
Michigan Statewide Carpenters and Millwrights JATF
Mid-Atlantic Timberframes
MINDA | Lunch Sponsor | Booth #213
MiTek | Coat Check Sponsor | Booth #819
Mithun
MMW Architects
MOD X Modular | Premier Partner & Virtual Tour Sponsor
Montana Department of Commerce | Booth #323
Moonlight Architecture
MSR Design
MTC Solutions – Mass Timber Connections | Booth #323
m.thrailkill.architect
Mühlböck Drying Technology | Booth #224
Murphy Company
Murray Latta Progressive Machine
Mustang Ridge Construction | Booth #931
MVPR

BACK TO TOP
N
Naikoon Contracting
Nature Conservancy, The
Neenan Company, The
New York University
Nisus | Booth #501
Noah Tech
Nordic Structures | Track #4 Sponsor | Booth #117
Northwest Carpenters Union | Booth #911
NYC District Council of Carpenters

BACK TO TOP
O
OPN Architects
Opsis Architecture | Booth #1111
ORW Architecture
OTH Pioneer Rigging | Booth #828
Owens Corning

BACK TO TOP
P
Payette
Peikko USA | Booth #700
Permapost | Booth #1024
PFS TECO | Booth #219
Pliteq | Booth #218
Plywood & Panel World
Positive Homes
Prince's Trust Canada
Professional Engineering Consultants
Promethean Builders

BACK TO TOP
Q
Quality Buildings
Quebec Wood Export Bureau | Booth #231

BACK TO TOP
R
Randall Walter Design|Build|Develop
RESOLUTION: 4 ARCHITECTURE
RDH Building Sciences
R-Hauz
RJC Engineers
Rosboro | Booth #505
Roseburg
ROSSETTI
Rothoblaas | Booths #301 & #400
Rudolph and Sletten

BACK TO TOP
S
SAIT Polytechnic
Sansin | Track #1 Sponsor | Booth #409
Sauter Timber | Booth #430
SB Architects
Schiller Projects
SCM North America | Booth #625
Seagate Mass Timber | Track #2 Sponsor | Booth #601
Seattle University
SEMA Software | Booth #602
SFS Group USA | Booth #1007
Shigeru Ban Architects
Shigeru Ban Architects Tokyo
SHoP Architects
Sidewalk Labs
SierraCrete
Sierra Pacific Windows | Booth #307
SIGA | Booth #1027
Simpson Strong-Tie | Thursday Keynote Sponsor | Booth #704
Sister City
Skanska USA | Thursday Fireside Chat & Virtual Tour Sponsor | Booth #1016
Skylab Architecture
SmartLam | Booth #109
SmithGroup
Softwood Export Council
Softwood Lumber Board
Soukup America | Booth #927
Spiritos Properties
SRG Partnership
Stallcop Group
Sterling | Lanyards Sponsor
Sterling Site Access Solutions
Stiles Machinery | Breakfast Sponsor | Booth #215
Stonewood Structural Engineers | Booth #919
Stora Enso | Booth #830
Strandverk
StructureCraft | Booth #609
Structurlam Mass Timber Corporation | Booth #424
Sumitomo Forestry USA
Sustainable Forestry Initiative | Break Sponsor | Booth #115
Swinerton | Booth #1011

BACK TO TOP
T
Tabberson ARCHITECTS
Tacoma Engineers
Talking Forests
TallWood Design Institute | Partner | Booth #405
Tate | Booth #928
Tectonus | Booth #903
Think Wood | Cafe, WoodBox, Posters, & Report Advertising Sponsor | Booth #802
Tie in Timber | Booth #1001
Timber Age Systems
Timber Engineering
Timber Frame Connection | Booth #600
Timberframe Horizons
Timberlab | Premier and Virtual Tour Sponsor | Booth #615
Timberlyne | Booth #112
Timber Structures 3.0 | Booth #1023
TPM | Booth #120
Trillium Pacific Millwork
Tripp Lumber
Tulane University
Turner Construction | Tour #1 Sponsor | Booth #431
TVA Architects

BACK TO TOP
U
Unicel Architectural Corp. | Booth #227
University of Idaho
University of Minnesota
University of Montana
University of Montana Foundation
University of North Dakota
University of Vermont
University of Washington
University of Washington / GenCap
Urban One Builders
Urbem | Booth #331
USDA Forest Service | Partner | Booth #506
USG | Booth #325
USNR | Charging Station Sponsor | Booth #605
uxo architects

BACK TO TOP
V
Valerio Dewalt Train Assoc.
Vanderbilt University
Vanport International
Vaproshield | Booth #823
Venture GC
Vermont Sustainable Jobs Fund
VG Studio / University of Houston
Virginia Department of Forestry

BACK TO TOP
W
Walbridge
Walsh Construction Co. | Booth #626
Washington State University
Webcor Builders
Weber Thompson
Weinig Holz-Her USA | Booth #1025
Weir Architecture
West Coast Industrial Systems | Booth #624
Western Archrib | Premier Sponsor | Booth #123
Western Wood Products Association
Western Wood Structures | Booth #123
West Virginia University
Weyerhaeuser | Mass Timber Report Sponsor
Whitehorse Timber
Whiting-Turner Contracting Co., The
WholeTrees Structures | Mass Timber Report Sponsor | Booth #324
Wightman
Willamette Valley Co | Booth #1108
William McDonough + Partners
W. M. Beaty & Associates
Woodpecker European Timber Framing
WoodWorks–Wood Products Council | Event Co-Producer | Booth #507
World Class Supply | Booth #723
Wright Engineers
Wrocław University of Science and Technology
WSP Canada

BACK TO TOP
X
XL Construction Corp.

BACK TO TOP
Z
Zip-O-Laminators | Booth #1100
Zoltek | Booth #1126

BACK TO TOP