Registered Attendees

Countries represented so far

Australia
Austria
Brazil
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Ghana
India
Italy
Japan
Liechtenstein
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Peru
Poland
Slovenia
Switzerland
Turkey
United Kingdom
Uruguay
USA

Professions represented

Architects
Engineers
City planners
Real estate developers
Builders
Sawmills
Mass timber manufacturers
Equipment & supply manufacturers
Designers
Fire officials
Equipment suppliers
Fastener manufacturers
Fastener suppliers
Academia
Economic developers
Environmental NGOs
Policymakers
Loggers
State and federal agencies
Land managers
Code officials
Students

Companies/associations attending so far

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
2FP
475 High Performance Building Supply | Booth 832
4STree

BACK TO TOP
A
ABD Engineering & Design
Accel Framing & General Contracting
Access Architecture
Accoya
AC Martin
AcoustiTECH | Booth 156
Adamson Associates
Adolfson and Peterson
Aedis Architects
Aethera Technologies | Booth 836
Águia Florestal
AirFixture | Booth 245
Akhurst Machinery / Leadermac USA | Booth 725
AkzoNobel Adhesives | Booth 232
Alabama Forestry Commission | Booth 132
Alabama Power Company
Albert M. Higley Company, The
Algoma
All-Fab Group of Companies
Alpine Investment Partners
Altair Engineering
Altenloh, Brinck & Co US | Booth 221
Amazon
American Institute of Timber Construction | Booth 840
American Loggers Council
American Structurepoint
American Wood Council
Americom
Amherst College
Anderson Construction
Ankrom Moisan Architects
Aon | Western Oregon Tour Sponsor
Annum Architects
Anthem Structural Engineers
APA – The Engineered Wood Assoc.
Apquip Co
Arboreal | Booth 518
Arcadis
Architecture 2030
Arkansas Economic Development Commission
Art Massif Wood Structure | Booth 619
Arup
Arxada
Aspect Structural Engineers
Assistant Deputy Minister's Office/Office of Mass Timber Implementation
Associates and Slyyer
Association of Woodworking and Furnishings Suppliers
atelierjones
Atelier Ten
Auburn University
AXA XL
AXIS/GFA Architecture

BACK TO TOP
B
Ball State University
BAR Architects & Interiors
Baron Builders
Bassetti Architects
Bathsystem America | Booth 818
BC Government
Beck America | Booth 656
Bedrock Detroit
BE&E | Booth 850
Bellwether Housing
Bern University of Applied Sciences
Better Angels
BHB Structural
BIG
Binderholz Mass Timber | Booth 450
Bird Construction
Black Oak Group
BlackWood WoodCraft
Bloom Projects
Blueprint Robotics | Booth 346
Blumer Lehman
BNBuilders
Boise Cascade Commercial Solutions | Booth 122
Bojarsky | Booth 947
Bora Architecture + Interiors
Bostik | Booth 815
BPWood: ThermoWoodTM by LDCwood | Booth 137
Brave Control Solutions
British Columbia Institute of Technology | Booth 244
Britt Peters & Associates | Booth 324
Brookhill Corp.
Brunel Commercial Interiors
Build Anatomy
Built by Nature
Buro Happold
Business Oregon | Wednesday Keynote Sponsor

BACK TO TOP
C
CadMakers | Booth 936
Cadwork | Booth 945
Cahill Contractors
Callahan Construction Managers
Cambia Capital
Cambium
CampFire Protection Engineering
Canam Group
Canfor
Cardinal Direction
Carpenters International Training Fund
Carpentry Plus | Booth 932
Carrier Johnson + CULTURE
Cascade
Cascade Joinery, The
Cascadia Partners
CAST CONNEX | Booth 839
Catena Consulting Engineers
CBCL Limited
CBT Architects
CCI Exhibits
CDI Contractors
CDM Stravitec | Booth 955
Cedar and Stone Nordic Sauna
Christman Constructors
Chubb
Cianbro
CINTRAFOR
Citech
citizenM Hotels
City of Hillsboro
City of Port Coquitlam
City of Seattle
City of Seattle, Office of Economic Development
City of Vancouver
Clark Barnes
Clark Construction Co
Clark Contracting Services
Clark Nexsen
Clemson University | Booth 330
Climate Aligned Law
Climate Smart Forest Economy Program / Thema Studio
CLT Toolbox | Booth 118
Cobalt Construction Consulting
Coffman Engineers
College of Carpenters & Allied Trades
Collins
Colorado Framing & Construction
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State University
Columbia Pacific Advisors
Columbia Ventures
Command Industries
Concept Lab | Booth 925
Consigli Construction
Con-Vey
CoreBrace | Booth 801
Core Investments
Cornerstone Timberframes
CORRIM
Costa Sanders | Booth 344
Coughlin Porter Lundeen
CRAFT Engineering Studio
Crosswood
CRSI
Curbcut Partners
CUTEK | Booth 824
CutMyTimber | Booth 949
C.W. Driver

BACK TO TOP
D
Daedalus Engineering
Dakota Ridge Builders
Datum Tech Solutions | Booth 144
DC Construction Code Coordination Board
DCI Engineers
DC Structures | Booth 910
Deck Source
Defender Safety | Tour Helmet Sponsor | Booth 919
Degenkolb Engineers
Dekker Perich Sabatini
Denk & Roche Builders
DeSimone Consulting Engineers – Dowco Consultants | Booth 948
Detailing Group
DEW Construction
DIALOG
Dick Anderson Construction
Dick Clark And Associates
Dietrich's Software, North America | Booth 124
Disdero Lumber Co
DLR Group
Dlubal Software | Booth 700
Dorken Systems | Booth 907
Dovetail Partners
DPR Construction
DuraFuse Frames | Booth 911
Duvall Decker Architects

BACK TO TOP
E
Earthwise Design
easyQ – kempf | Booth 218
Eclipse Engineering
Eco Span Building Systems
EHDD
Eisma Bouwmedia
Element5 | Booth 837
Elevated Construction Services
EllisDon
Engineered Wood Technology Association
Equilibrium
EquipmentShare
Ergodomus Timber Engineering
Erica Spiritos LLC
Essetre North America | Booth 234
EURBAN Limited
Eurotec GmbH | Booth 237
Evergreen Erectors
EVER Seismic | Booth 923
Exact Detailing | Booth 701
Exporters Association – ADEX

BACK TO TOP
F
F3 Timber Technologies | Booth 726
Fast + Epp Structural Engineers
Fast2Frame
Felten Group
FFA Architecture and Interiors
Forell | Elsesser Engineers
Foresite Group
Forestry Innovation Investment
Forest Economic Advisors
Forest Stewardship Council US | Booth 200
Fortis
FPInnovations
Framework Engineering
Franklin Architects
FraserWood Industries
Freres Engineered Wood | Lounge Sponsor | Booth 442
Froelich Engineers
FSC Canada
FSC – Forest Stewardship Council

BACK TO TOP
G
Gallagher
Gates Family Foundation
Gatta Piotti Solutions America
Gensler
George Brown College
Georgia Forestry Foundation
German American Chamber of Commerce
GGLO
Global Affairs Canada
Global Integrated Flooring Solutions | Booth 654
Glotman Simpson Consulting Engineers
GMB AE
GNB Global & RWES | Booth 256
Goody Clancy
Government of BC
GPS Consulting
Gracorp
Graham Construction & Management
Gray's Paints
Green Building Initiative | Booth 226
Greencore Structures
Groupe Finitec | Booth 156
GR Plume

BACK TO TOP
H
Hacker Architects
Hacienda CDC
Hampton Lumber/TRAPA
Hanbury
Hansen-Rice
Hartshorne Plunkard Architecture
Harvard
Hasslacher Timber | Booth 629
Hathaway Dinwiddie
H.B Fuller Company
HDR
Hearthstone Properties
Heartwood Biomass
Henkel | Coffee & Doughnuts Sponsor | Booth 348
Hennebery Eddy Architects
Henning Larsen Architects
Hensel Phelps
Hensley Lamkin Rachel Inc
Herrmann's | Booth 901
Hess Callahan Grey Group
Hewing Haus
HewSaw Machines | Booth 931
Hexion | Charging Station Sponsor | Booth 624
HGA
HGC Engineering
Hilti AG
Hilti North America | Booth 356
Hines
HKS
Hoffman Construction
Holos Communities
HOK
Holmes Solutions
Holst Architecture
Hourigan Construction
Howard S. Wright a Balfour Beatty Company | Booth 146
hsbcad North America | Booth 230
Huber Engineered Woods
Hundegger USA | Booth 943
H Window | Booth 145

BACK TO TOP
I
ICC | Booth 728
IFG Asset Management
IMEAS | Booth 741
IMEG Corp.
INFORM Studio
Innotech Windows + Doors | Booth 248
Intact Insurance
Integra Architecture
Intelligent City | Booth 810
International Living Future Institute
International Timberframes | Booth 938
Interstice
Intronic
InventWood | Booth 822
ISG
ISL Engineering and Land Services
Isotec International

BACK TO TOP
J
JAK Architecture & Interior Design
Jensen Hughes
Jewell Construction
JLL
John A. Martin & Associates
Jonathan Rose Companies
Jones Architecture
Jorge Engel & Associates
JTM Construction
Juneau Construction Company

BACK TO TOP
K
Kalesnikoff | Premier Sponsor | Booth 608
Kallesoe Machinery A/S | Premier Sponsor | Booth 628
Kamuela Hardwoods Inc.
Katz Development
Kelar Pacific | Booth 154
kempf solution+project | Booth 218
KENYA EBISU | Booth 362
KGI Construction Group
Kimmel Bogrette Architecture + Site
Kirby Nagelhout Construction
Kirksey Architecture
KL&A Engineers & Builders
KLH US | Booth 734
KLIMAS | Booth 933
KMB architect
KNAPP USA
Knipe Land Company
Koch & Schulte | Booth 711
Korb + Associates Architects
KPB ARCHITECTS
KPFF Consulting Engineers
Kroi Development
KSK Construction
KSS Architects
KTGY

BACK TO TOP
L
LandShaper
Laval University
Ledcor Construction
Leddy Maytum Stacy Architects
LEDINEK Engineering | Breakfast Sponsor | Booth 737
LeMessurier
Lendlease
LEVER Architecture
Lightly | Booth 250
Lignum Consulting | Booth 900
Lizard Rock Designs
LMN Architects
Lord Aeck Sargent
LPA
LSTN Consultants
LSW Architects
Lund Opsahl
Luxscan

BACK TO TOP
M
Macerich
Magnusson Klemencic Associates
Mahlum Architects
Maine & Co.
Maine Department of Economic & Community Development | Booth 625
Malick Infill Development
MALL / Harvard University Graduate School of Design
MA Mortenson Company
Martin Hopp Architect
Martin/Martin
Mass Timber Group
Mass Timber Services | Booth 635
Mass Timber Strategy
Matheus Lumber
Maul Foster & Alongi
Maxxon Corporation | Premier Sponsor | Booth 340
mcCallum Sather Architects
McCarthy Building Companies | Poster Presentations Sponsor
M.D. Hastings Risk Consulting
Meiken Lamwood Corporation
Mercer Mass Timber | Premier Sponsor | Booth 956
Meta
MG2
MGDK Architects
Michigan Department of Natural Resources
Michigan State University
Michigan Statewide Carpenters and Millwrights JATF
Michigan Technological University
MiCROTEC
Mid-America Carpenters Training Center
Mid-America Carpenters Training Center, Kansas City Campus
Mid-Atlantic Timberframes
Middle East Technical University (METU)
MI LARA – Bureau of Construction Codes
Milestone Timberworks
Miller Consulting Engineers
Miller Hull Partnership, The
MINDA | Lunch Sponsor | Booth 514
Minimal Impact Engineering
Mississippi Development Authority
Mississippi Lumber Manufacturers Association
MIT
MiTek | Booth 227
Mithun
Mitsui Home Canada
MOLT Studios
Moriyama Teshima Architects
Mortenson
Moseley Architects
Moses Structural Engineers
Motus Consult
Mott MacDonald
Mt. Baker Housing Association
MTC Solutions | Booth 714
Munich RE
MVPR
MZ Advising

BACK TO TOP
N
Naikoon Contracting
NASCTF
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
National Hardwood Lumber Association
NativeWest.biz
Natural Resources Canada
nectō architecture
Neenan Company, The
Net Zero Envelope
New Energy Works
New England Forestry Foundation
New England Mass Timber
New Land Enterprises
Nibbi Bros
Nisshin Wood Products (Canada), The
Nisus Corporation
Nor Cal Carpenters Training
Nordic Structures | Track 2 Sponsor | Booth 620
North and South Construction
Northern California Land Trust
Northeastern University
North Fork Lumber Company
North Sky Consulting Group
Northwest Specialty Timber
NWH

BACK TO TOP
O
Odeh Engineers
Olifant
Olson Kundig
One North
Oregon Department of Forestry
Oregon Forest Resources Institute
Oregon Health & Science University
Oregon iSector
Oregon Mass Timber Coalition | Booth 115
Oregon State University
Oregon State University, College of Forestry
Overcast Innovations | Booth 228
oWow
OZ Architecture

BACK TO TOP
P
Pacific Alaska Lumber
Pacifica Law Group
Pacific Lumber Inspection Bureau
Pacific Northwest Carpenters Institute
Pacific Truss
PAC International | Booth 844
Pathways | Booth 953
PCL Construction Services
PCS Structural Solutions
Pederson Management
Peikko USA | Booth 112
PEP Architect
Perkins & Will
Permapost Products | Booth 135
PES Structural Engineers
Pfeifer Timber
PFS TECO
Phinney Design Group
PHSA – Provincial Health Services Authority
Pierce Engineers
Pitá Arquitetura
Plant Construction Company
Pliteq | Booth 641
Ply N Hardware Studio
PM Design Group
Polygon US Corp
Port Blakely
Portland Bolt & Manufacturing Company | Booth 129
Portland Community College
Portland Public Schools
Port of Portland
Port of Vancouver
Positive Homes
PowerSouth Energy Cooperative
Prairie View A&M University
PRESS Architecture
Princeton University Office of Capital Projects
Proactive
Pro Crane Rentals
Professional Service Industries
Project Management Advisors
Province of British Columbia | Partner
PSW Architects
PwC
Pyatok Architects
Pyramidion

BACK TO TOP
Q
QB Corporation
Quality Buildings
Quarry View Building Group
Quebec Wood Export Bureau (QWEB) | Booth 621

BACK TO TOP
R
RAICO North America Systems | Booth 720
Rainger Pinney
Rapid EPS
RATIO DESIGN
Raydient Places + Properties
RC Mgmt
RDH
Read Jones Christoffersen
RealCLT
Redbrick LMD
Redstones Timber Frames
Regupol | Booth 828
Reichenbacher Hamuel | Booth 260
Related California Construction
Remuntada Company
Repurpose My Career
Revel49
Rewood
Rigidply Rafters | Booth 131
Ripple Architecture
RLD Company | Booth 163
RMW Architecture & Interiors
Rockwood CDC
ROCKWOOL | Booth 768
Roger Williams University
Rosboro | Booth 251
Rothoblaas USA | Track 3 Sponsor | Booths 420, 424
Royce//Ayr Cutting Tools | Booth 140
rutherford + chekene
Ryan Wholesale

BACK TO TOP
S
SAI Group Holdings | Booth 362
SAIT
Samcon
San Francisco Public Works Bureau of Architecture
Sansin | Track 1 Sponsor | Booth 414
Sapphire Balconies | Booth 957
Sauter Timber | Booth 300
SCB
Schaefer
SCM North America | Booth 819
Scott Edwards Architecture
Seattle Public Schools
SEMA Timber Construction Software | Booth 249
Senez Consulting
SFS Group USA | Booth 231
Shawmut Design and Construction
Shelton Structures
SHERPA Connection Systems
Shigeru Ban Architects
Siegel Structural Engineers
Sierra Institute for Community and Environment
Sierra Pacific Windows | Booth 314
SIGA | Booth 842
Silman
SilvaSpan NLT / Walters
Simpson Strong-Tie | Mass Timber Report Sponsor | Booth 756
Sinclair Construction Management
Skanska | Thursday Keynote Sponsor | Booth 336
Skanska Commercial Development
Skanska USA Commercial Development
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
SKS Partners
Skylab Architecture
SmartLam | Premier Sponsor | Booth 508
SmithGroup
SMRT Architects & Engineers
SMT Research
SNHA / Woolpert
Society of American Foresters
Softwood Export Council
Softwood Lumber Board
Sopher Sparn Architects
Soukup America | Booth 326
Southeastern Lumber Manufacturers Association
Southeast Gas
Southface
SparTek Industries
Spearhead
Specified Technologies | Booth 942
Spire Energy
Spiritos Properties
Springer USA | Booth 909
SRG + CannonDesign
Stallcop Group
STAMADE
Stantec
Stanza Machinery | Booth 740
STARK Architecture
State of Maine, Economic and Community Development
State of Michigan, Bureau of Fire Services
Station One Architects
Sterling Structural | Lanyards Sponsor | Booth 650
Stick Architecture
Stora Enso | Booth 826
Structural Focus
Structural Insulated Panel Association (SIPA) / Moonlight Architecture
Structureco
StructureCraft | Booth 552
Structure Monitoring Tech Research | Booth 133
Structure Tone Building Group
Structurlam Mass Timber Corporation
STS - Solid Timber Solutions
Studio Gang
studio hagen
Studio NYL Structural Engineers
Studio One Eleven
Studio Petretti
Sunpro
SUNY-ESF
Sustainable Forestry Initiative (SFI) | Break Sponsor | Booth 601
Sustainable Northwest
Swaback
Swinerton Builders | Portland Tour #1 Sponsor | Booth 320
System TM

BACK TO TOP
T
Tabberson Architects
Tacoma Engineers
Talking Forests
TallWood Design Institute | Booth 212
Tate | Booth 241
Tate Access Floors
Tatiana Bilbao Estudio
Tectonus | Booth 127
Tekton Structures
Telluris
Ten Over Studio
TGC Structural | Booth 262
Think Mass Timber
Thinkspace Architecture Planning Interior Design
Thinktank Design Group
Think Wood | Cafe Sponsor | Booth 748
Thornton Tomasetti
Tierney Development Services
TimberBLDR | Booth 762
Timber Concept
Timber Engineering
Timber HP | Booth 149
Timber IQ
Timberlab | Premier Sponsor | Booth 528
Timberlink Australia
Timberlyne | Booth 123
Timber Pro Coatings USA | Booth 520
Timber Unlimited
Timberworks
TIMBRS
Timesavers / Dubois Equipment Company | Booth 914
Tipping Structural Engineers
Torzo Surfaces | Booth 134
Town of Darrington
TRAPA
Trehel
Trifecta Collective
Trillium Advisors
Trillium Pacific Millwork | Charging Station Sponsor | Booth 134
Triovest
Tru Cut Sharpening
Truebeck Construction | Booth 937
True Natural
Tryba Architects
Türmerleim
Turner Construction Company | Booth 161
TVA Architects
TYLin | Silman Structural Solutions

BACK TO TOP
U
UC Berkeley
U-C Coatings | Booth 834
UMaine Advanced Structures and Composites Center
Ume
Uneeda Enterprises | Booth 927
Unicel Architectural
université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
University of Alberta
University of Arkansas / Fay Jones School of Architecture and Design | Booth 119
University of Arkansas at Monticello
University of California Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of Maine
University of Miami School of Architecture
University of Montana
University of Oklahoma
University of Washington
UNLV
Urban Land Institute
Urban Machine | Booth 136
Urban One Builders
Urbem
Uruguay XXI | Booth 729
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
U.S. Army Engineer Research and Development Center
U.S. Commercial Service Oregon
U.S. Dept. of Commerce, Economic Development Administration
USDA Forest Service – Wood Innovations | Partner | Booth 214
USDA Rural Development
USG | Portland Tour #2 Sponsor | Booth 554
USG | Booth 556
USNR | Booth 708
Uzun + Case

BACK TO TOP
V
Vaagen Timbers | Structure Sponsor | Booth 268
Vanport International
VaproShield | Booth 428
Vecoplan | Booth 929
Verdical Group
VLMK Engineer + Design

BACK TO TOP
W
Waechter Architecture
Walbridge
Walleye
Walsh Construction Co. | Booth 918
Walter P Moore
Washington State Department of Commerce
Washinton State Ferries
Washington State University Composite Materials and Engineering Center
WDE-Maspell | Booth 951
Webcor Builders
Weber Thompson
WEINIG HOLZ-HER USA | Booth 128
Weinig Holz-Her Canada
Wenaha Group
Western Archrib | Premier Sponsor | Booth 408
Western Forest Products (WFP) Engineered Products | Booth 452
Western Steel Council
Western Wood Products Association
Western Wood Structures | Booth 738
Westervelt Lumber
West Virginia Department of Economic Development
West Virginia University
Weyerhaeuser | Mass Timber Report Sponsor
WFP Engineered Products | Booth 456
Whirlwind Consultants
Whiting-Turner
WholeTrees Structures | Booth 201
WIEHAG
Willamette Valley Company, The | Booth 150
Wood-Based Composites Center | Booth 126
Wood & Co.
Woodpecker European Timber Framing
Woodruff Sawyer
WoodWorks | Event Co-Producer | Booth 856
Workshop B Architects
W.S. Klem Contractor | Booth 247

BACK TO TOP
X
Xchange Data Technologies
XLAM DOLOMITI Spa | Booth 114
XL Construction | Premier Sponsor | Booth 614

BACK TO TOP
Y
Yakama Nation Tribal Forestry
Yale University

BACK TO TOP
Z
Zachau Construction
ZGF Architects | Booth 308
Zip-O-Laminators | Booth 745
zzap Consulting

BACK TO TOP