Registered Attendees

Countries represented so far

Austria
Brazil
Canada
Germany
Ireland
Italy
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Slovenia
Switzerland
Uruguay
USA

Professions represented

Architects
Engineers
City planners
Real estate developers
Builders
Sawmills
Mass timber manufacturers
Equipment & supply manufacturers
Designers
Fire officials
Equipment suppliers
Fastener manufacturers
Fastener suppliers
Academia
Economic developers
Environmental NGOs
Policymakers
Loggers
State and federal agencies
Land managers
Code officials
Students

Companies/associations attending so far

A B C D E F G H i K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Z
A
Accoya | Booth 844
Aethera Technologies | Booth 229
Albert M. Higley Co., The
Akhurst Machinery | Booth 908
AkzoNobel Adhesives | Booth 1036
Altenloh, Brinck & Co. US | Booth 1100
Andersen Construction | Booth 538
Aon | Tour #2 Sponsorship
Art Massif | Booth 742
Arxada | Booth 840

BACK TO TOP
B
Bathsystem America | Booth 634
Bayley Construction
BC Wood | Booth 1040
BECK America | Booth 1128
Bernardo Wills
binderholz | Booth 806
Biomass Engineering & Equipment | Booth 1142
Blackcomb Facade Technology | Booth 313
Blueprint Robotics | Booth 130
Bostik | Booth 918
BPWood | Booth 132
Bramari Design Build
Bright Wood Corporation
British Columbia Institute of Technology | Booth 914
Britt Peters & Associates | Booth 1011
Built by Nature | Mass Timber Report Sponsorship


BACK TO TOP
C
CadMakers | Booth 349
Cadwork | Booth 319
Carpentry Plus | Booth 642
Cascade Joinery
Cast Connex | Booth 820
Christman Building Innovation Group
Christman Constructors
Ciccozzi Architecture
Clemson University | Booth 708
Colorado Framing & Construction
Commercial Solutions | Booth 544
Costa Sanders | Booth 547
CSI Electric

BACK TO TOP
D
Davido Consulting Group
Dietrich's North America | Booth 249
DIRTT Environmental Solutions | Booth 130
Dlubal Software | Booth 314
DR Johnson Wood Innovations | Booth 520
DuraFuse Frames | Booth 1026

BACK TO TOP
E
Element5 | Booth 114
Englekirk Structural Engineers
Ergodomus Timber Engineering
Essetre North America | Booth 648
EuroTec | Booth 1024
Evergreen Engineering | Booth 128
Exact Detailing | Booth 917

BACK TO TOP
F
F3 Timber Technologies | Booth 833
Fathom Architecture
Fay Jones School of Architecture and Design, University of Arkansas | Booth 549
Forest Business Network | Event Co-Producer
Freres Engineered Wood | Lounge Sponsorship | Booth is in the Lounge

BACK TO TOP
G
Georgia Forestry Foundation
GGLO
Global IFS | Booth 335
Google
Graham Construction & Management
Green Building Initiative, The | Booth 1122
Green Canopy | Booth 1032

BACK TO TOP
H
Halpert Life Safety Consulting
Hasslacher | Booth 928
Hawaii Off Grid
Henkel | Coffee & Doughnuts Sponsorship | Booth 240
Hexion | Premier Sponsorship | Booth 329
HGA
Howard S. Wright, a Balfour Beatty Company | Booth 230
hsbcad North America | Booth 734
Humber College
Hundegger USA | Booth 242

BACK TO TOP
i
ICC | Booth 447
IMEAS | Booth 749
Innotech Windows + Doors | Booth 640
Institute for Advanced Architecture of Catalonia
Integrus Architecture
Intelligent City | Booth 839
INVENTWOOD | Booth 739
Isotec International

BACK TO TOP
K
Kalesnikoff | Premier Sponsorship | Booth 320
Kallesoe Machinery | Premier Sponsorship | Booth 532
Kelar Pacific | Booth 1013
kempf gmbh solution+project | Booth 220
Kindred Construction
KL&A, Engineers & Builders
KLH | Booth 718
KLIMAS | Booth 833
Koch & Schulte
Kop-Coat Protection Products | Booth 236

BACK TO TOP
L
Ledinek Engineering | Booth 847

BACK TO TOP
M
Mass Timber Services | Booth 632
Mass Timber Strategy
Maxxon | Booth 1023
Mercer | Booth 1000
MGDK Architects
Michigan State University
Mid-America Carpenters Training Center
MINDA | Lunch Sponsorship | Booth 712
MiTek | Booth 225
Mithun
MMW Architects
Montana Department of Commerce | Booth 1012
Mortenson
MTC Solutions | Booth 1018
Munster Technological University

BACK TO TOP
N
Neenan Company, The
Nisus Corporation
Nordic Structures | Track 3 Sponsorship | Booth 602
NORICA TIMBER
Northwest Housing Alternatives
Northwest Sustainable Properties
Nucor | Booth 643

BACK TO TOP
O
O'Brien Design+Build
Ontario Secondary School Teachers’ Federation
ORW Architecture
Overcast Innovations | Booth 241

BACK TO TOP
P
Pacific Lumber Inspection Bureau
Pankow Builders | Baggage & Coat Check Sponsorship
Peikko USA | Booth 128
Permapost Products Co. | Booth 227
Pliteq | Booth 341
Polyguard Barrier Division | Booth 919
Pomerleau
Progressive AE
Provincial Health Services Authority

BACK TO TOP
Q
Quebec Wood Export Bureau | Booth 740

BACK TO TOP
R
ReadyMax | Booth 142
Regupol | Booth 849
Rosboro | Booth 347
Rothoblaas | Booths 719, 720
Royce//Ayr Cutting Tools | Booth 1126
Ryan Companies

BACK TO TOP
S
Sansin Corporation | Track 1 Sponsorship | Booth 420
Sauter Timber | Booth 315
SCM North America | Booth 1028
Scratch Builders
Scrimber CSC | Booth 748
SEMA Software | Booth 213
SFS Group USA | Booth 444
SGH – Simpson Gumpertz & Heger
SHRH
Sierra Pacific Windows | Booth 626
SIGA | Booth 1041
Simpson Strong-Tie | Tuesday Keynote Sponsorship | Booth 900
Skanska USA | Wednesday Keynote Sponsorship | Booth 920
SkyLift Hardware | Booth 223
SmartLam | Booth 612
Soukup America | Booth 912
Southwest Research Institute
Spearhead
Sterling Structural | Lanyards Sponsorship | Booth 823
Stiles Machinery | Breakfast Sponsorship | Booth 714
Stora Enso | Booth 841
StructureCraft | Booth 228
Structurlam Mass Timber Corp | Booth 812
Sustainable Forestry Initiative | Break Sponsorship | Booth 724
Swinerton | Tour #1 Sponsorship | Booth 732

BACK TO TOP
T
TallWood Design Institute | Booth 222
Tate | Booth 949
Tectonus | Booth 939
Think Wood | Booth 824
Timber Frame Connection | Booth 136
TimberHP | Booth 144
Timberlab | Premier Sponsorship | Booth 340
Timberlyne | Booth 924
Timber Pro Coatings | Booth 448
Tishman Speyer
Titan Equipment & Tooling Sales | Booth 235
Truebeck Construction | Booth 1008

BACK TO TOP
U
Unicel Architectural | Booth 738
University of Georgia Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Urban One Builders
Urbem | Booth 620
Uruguay XXI | Booth 140
U.S. Forest Service | Booth 450
USG Corporation | Booth 818
USNR | Booth 940

BACK TO TOP
V
Vaagen Timbers | Booth 120
Vaproshield | Booth 706
Virginia Tech

BACK TO TOP
W
Walsh Construction | Booth 941
Weinig Holz-Her USA | Booth 842
Western Archrib | Booth 606
Western Wood Structures | Booth 214
West Virginia Department of Economic Development
West Virginia University
WFP Engineered Products, Calvert Division | Booth 1135
WholeTrees Structures | Booth 741
Woodside Homes
WoodSyn | Booth 1125
WoodWorks | Event Co-Producer | Booth 440

BACK TO TOP
X
XL Construction

BACK TO TOP
Z
Zip-O-Laminators | Booth 906
Zoltek | Booth 1124

BACK TO TOP